My Guide Website?
Wednesday, 16 of January
La Barandilla Stage
(Located on calle San Francisco, next to Burger King and Carlos Albizu University)
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. – Tata Cepeda y su grupo Gracimá
9:00 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Los Pleneros del 5to Olivo
Plaza Colón Stage
(Front of Teatro Tapia and Antiguo Casino of PR)
7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. - Pedro Colón y su grupo Somos Bomba
9:00 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Mahya y su Trauma
Plaza de Armas Stage
(Front of City Hall Marshall’s)
7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. – DJ Metro
9:30 p.m. – 10: 30 p.m. – Carlos Jomar
Jueves, 17 de enero
Plaza V Centenario Stage
(Located next to el Tótem, next to Cuartel de Ballajá y near de El Morro)
5:00 p.m. – Comparsa del Municipio de San Juan
6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Pleneros del Más Allá
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Victoria Sanabria
9:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Pirulo y la Tribu
La Barandilla Stage
7:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Conjunto de Bomba y Plena
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – Viento de Agua
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Juan Vélez
Plaza Colón Stage
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Yubairé
9:00 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Orquesta La Oferta
Plaza de Armas Stage
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. – DJ Ment
9:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. – Algarete
La Perla Community Plaza Stage
8:00 p.m. – Ultra Criollo
9:45 p.m. – Henry Cole
Friday, 18 of January
Plaza V Centenario Stage
5:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. – Danny Díaz y su Tripandero, Tributo a Ismael Rivera
7:15 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. – Millie Quezada
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Pedro Capó
La Barandilla Stage
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. – Atabal
7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. – Tuna Estudiantina de Cayey
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – A Son de Guerra
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Ilé
Plaza Colón Stage
5:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. – Bomba con trovadores del taller de Palenque
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Giselle
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Orquesta El Macabeo
La Perla Community Plaza Stage
8:00 p.m. - Sebastián Otero
9:45 p.m. – Ilé
Plaza de Armas Stage
5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Publixa DJ
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – DJ James
9:30 p.m.- 11:00 p.m. – Gomba Jahbari
Saturday, 19 of January
Plaza V Centenario Stage
2:15 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Pleneros de la 23
4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Plenéalo
6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Oscarito
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Vico C
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Sonora Ponceña
La Barandilla Stage
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Bomba Evolución – Rústico
3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – San Juan Habana
5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Roy Brown
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Choco Orta
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Lissette - Trayectoria
Plaza Colón Stage
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Imbuyé (Bomba)
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Los Oquen2
5:00 p.m.- 6:00 p.m. – Tambores Calientes
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. – Salsa Metro
8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Los Parranderos de Loíza
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Manolito Rodríguez y su Orquesta
Plaza de Armas Stage
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Boohype
5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – DJ Velcro
7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – Xtassy
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Los Rivera Destino
La Perla Community Plaza Stage
3:30 p.m. – Andrea Cruz
5:30 p.m. – Lizbeth Román
8:00 p.m. – Yuba Iré
9:45 p.m. – Alegría Rampante
Sunday, 20 of January
Plaza V Centenario Stage
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - Plena Libre
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. - Yolandita Monge
5:30 p.m. – 6:15 p.m. - Iris Chacón
6:45 p.m. – 8:15 p.m. - Olga Tañón
8:45 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. - La India
La Barandilla Stage
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – El Cascanueces
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Tuna de Segreles
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Manolo Mongil
6:15 p.m. – 7:45 p.m. D’Latinos
8:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – José Nogueras
Plaza Colón Stage
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Renacer Campesino
4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Julito Alvarado del Norte al Sur
6:15 p.m. – 7:45 p.m. – Grupo Mambo
8:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Willie Rosario
Plaza de Armas Stage
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Emil Cedeño
5:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – DJ Joaquín Opio
9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. Misa E Gallo
La Perla Community Plaza Stage
3:30 p.m. – Grupo “Fuete”
5:30 p.m. – Fofé y los fetiches
Teatro Tapia
2:00 p.m. Ismael Miranda y Chucho Avellanet
4:00 p.m. El Topo
Parque de las Palomas
11:00 a.m. – Taller de máscaras, banderas y elementos con Agua, Sol y Sereno. Pinta de caritas
2:00 p.m. – Taller de bomba con los niños y jóvenes de la Fundación Folclórica Cultura, Rafael Cepeda
3:00 p.m. – Los Mocosos
4:00 p.m. Comparsa de niños en las Minifiestas