Events in Puerto Rico

Filter Events by Sub-Category

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Puerto Rico

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

San Sebastiían Street Festival 2019

Wed Jan 16th 2019 to Sun Jan 20th 2019
Puerto Rico, Streets of Old San Juan

Event Details

Wednesday, 16 of January

La Barandilla Stage
(Located on calle San Francisco, next to Burger King and Carlos Albizu University)

7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. – Tata Cepeda y su grupo Gracimá
9:00 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Los Pleneros del 5to Olivo

Plaza Colón Stage
(Front of Teatro Tapia and Antiguo Casino of PR)

7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. - Pedro Colón y su grupo Somos Bomba
9:00 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Mahya y su Trauma

Plaza de Armas Stage
(Front of City Hall  Marshall’s)

7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. – DJ Metro
9:30 p.m. – 10: 30 p.m. – Carlos Jomar 

Jueves, 17 de enero

Plaza V Centenario Stage
(Located next to el Tótem, next to Cuartel de Ballajá y near de El Morro)

5:00 p.m. – Comparsa del Municipio de San Juan
6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Pleneros del Más Allá
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Victoria Sanabria
9:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Pirulo y la Tribu

La Barandilla Stage

7:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Conjunto de Bomba y Plena
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – Viento de Agua
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Juan Vélez

Plaza Colón Stage

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Yubairé
9:00 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. – Orquesta La Oferta

Plaza de Armas Stage

7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. – DJ Ment
9:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. – Algarete

La Perla Community Plaza Stage

8:00 p.m. – Ultra Criollo
9:45 p.m. – Henry Cole

Friday, 18 of January

Plaza V Centenario Stage

5:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. – Danny Díaz y su Tripandero, Tributo a Ismael Rivera
7:15 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. – Millie Quezada
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Pedro Capó

La Barandilla Stage

5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. – Atabal
7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. – Tuna Estudiantina de Cayey
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – A Son de Guerra
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Ilé

Plaza Colón Stage

5:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. – Bomba con trovadores del taller de Palenque
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Giselle
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Orquesta El Macabeo

La Perla Community Plaza Stage

8:00 p.m. - Sebastián Otero
9:45 p.m. – Ilé

Plaza de Armas Stage

5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Publixa DJ
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – DJ James
9:30 p.m.- 11:00 p.m. – Gomba Jahbari

Saturday, 19 of January

Plaza V Centenario Stage

2:15 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Pleneros de la 23
4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Plenéalo
6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Oscarito
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Vico C
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Sonora Ponceña 

La Barandilla Stage

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Bomba Evolución – Rústico
3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – San Juan Habana
5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Roy Brown
7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Choco Orta
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Lissette - Trayectoria

Plaza Colón Stage

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Imbuyé (Bomba)
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Los Oquen2
5:00 p.m.- 6:00 p.m. – Tambores Calientes
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. – Salsa Metro
8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Los Parranderos de Loíza
9:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Manolito Rodríguez y su Orquesta

Plaza de Armas Stage

2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Boohype
5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – DJ Velcro
7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. – Xtassy
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Los Rivera Destino

La Perla Community Plaza Stage

3:30 p.m. – Andrea Cruz
5:30 p.m. – Lizbeth Román
8:00 p.m. – Yuba Iré
9:45 p.m. – Alegría Rampante

Sunday, 20 of January

Plaza V Centenario Stage

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - Plena Libre
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. - Yolandita Monge
5:30 p.m. – 6:15 p.m. - Iris Chacón
6:45 p.m. – 8:15 p.m. - Olga Tañón
8:45 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. - La India

La Barandilla Stage

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – El Cascanueces
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Tuna de Segreles
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Manolo Mongil
6:15 p.m. – 7:45 p.m. D’Latinos
8:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – José Nogueras

Plaza Colón Stage

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Renacer Campesino
4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Julito Alvarado del Norte al Sur
6:15 p.m. – 7:45 p.m. – Grupo Mambo
8:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Willie Rosario

Plaza de Armas Stage

2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Emil Cedeño
5:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – DJ Joaquín Opio
9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. Misa E Gallo

La Perla Community Plaza Stage

3:30 p.m. – Grupo “Fuete”
5:30 p.m. – Fofé y los fetiches

Teatro Tapia

2:00 p.m. Ismael Miranda y Chucho Avellanet
4:00 p.m. El Topo

Parque de las Palomas

11:00 a.m. – Taller de máscaras, banderas y elementos con Agua, Sol y Sereno. Pinta de caritas
2:00 p.m. – Taller de bomba con los niños y jóvenes de la Fundación Folclórica Cultura, Rafael Cepeda
3:00 p.m. – Los Mocosos
4:00 p.m. Comparsa de niños en las Minifiestas

Tags

Festival Food Music
View Larger Map

Directions

My Lists

Create New Guide

OR

My Guides
Arrow

Login to create your guides for Puerto Rico.

Add to My Guide

Create New Guide

Cancel

Cancel

Create & Share Your Own 'My Guide to Puerto Rico'

Create your own guide of favourite 'must see' places

Earn your Local Expert badge by Sharing your guides with others

Get your guide seen by submitting it to the Featured Guides section

Lists

Part of the My Guide Network

My Guide Puerto Rico is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

We are now in 100+ Destinations and Growing. If you are interested in becoming a local travel partner and would like to find out more then click for more info about our Website Business Opportunity.

Nearby Destinations